Homesteaders

Lumsden Pioneer Residents

Originally Compiled by Dundee & Valley View 4-H Beef Clubs in 1967 as a Centennial Project.

Township 19, Range 19

SECTION NW NE SW SE
1 Wier 1906 Weir Weir Weir
2 I. Hoyle 1889 H. Smith 1890 G. Kennedy 1893 W. Smith 1980
3 F. Stancliff 1900 J. McCathy Rev. Wood 1900
4 J. McIntosh 1885 A. Ormiston 1896 J. McIntosh 1883 J. Chomby 1883
5 J. Flucker J. Flucker J. BeggJ. Begg J. Begg
6 A. McFarlane 1898 W McFarlane1897 B. Stewart 1883 C. Stewart 1883
7 Archibald R. Blackburn Archibald R. Blackburn
8 A. Marks A. Marks J. Conlin E. Wall
9 H. Moss 1901 H. Moss R. Conlin 1903 A. Ormiston
10 P. Walters 1963 B Pomphrey 1893 P. Stewart 1893 R. Pomphrey
11 F. Walters 1963 B. Westgate 1913 R. McDonald 1950 J. Hubick 1929
12 F. Bole 1888 J. Malcolm 1889 T. Smith 1897 F. Leibel 1893
13 G. Mollard W. Pennock 1909 G. Mollard W. Pennock
14 R. Young 1891 C. Boulding 1890 J. Lauder 1884 G. Boulding
15 C. Boulding E. Tuck E. Tuck E. Tuck
16 J. Beggs 1891 J. McEvan G. Fleming 1884 J. McEwan 1885
17 H. Beattie H. Beattie S. Walm S. Walm
18 J. Stubbing J. Stubbing 1900 A. Kelly 1888 P. Kelly 1897
19 D. Atcheson W. Gore H. Royston J. Wetton/F. Santzer
20 G. Gore 1889 I. Ebers 1889 P. McIntosh 1883 E. Young 1895
21 R. Rolston 1903 J. Donison W. Young 1903 L. Kennedy
22 R. Young 1891 W. Young S. Smith S. Clarke 1883
23 W. Young 1890 Parkings C. Boulding 1907 Parkins
24 J. Bole 1882 W. Bole 1883 J. Bole 1883 W. Bole 1892
25 E. Marshall 1908 E. Marshall 1908 M. Marshall 1908 B. Marshall 1908
26 F. Faier T. Smith 1882 W. Young1901 J. Fuessel
27 G. Donison L. Donison G. Donison
28 J. Donison 1902 G. Donison G. Hughson 1883 L. Donison
29 W. Doner 1903 R. Rolston 1903 D. Atcheson 1903 D. Atcheson 1903
30 T. Gore 1894 R. Reabern 1894 A. Steeles 1883 M. Steeles 1883
31 J. McDougall T. Gore J. McDougall J. McDougall
32 T. Gore 1884 R. Reabern 1894 J. Freethy 1890 R. Rolston 1889
33 C. Murton J. Donison C. Murton J. Donison
34 W. Hubick 1883 E. Covington 1883 E. Covington 1883 F. Young 1883
35 D. Donison C. Redgrave D. Donison L. Donison
36 C. Reggrave 1894 C. Hamann 1895 E. Wall 1894 L. Ritter 1893


Township 20, Range 19

SECTION NW NE SW SE
1 C. Hubick C. Redgrave C. Hamann
2 J. McCrae 1885 M. McFayden 1886 J. Hubick 1962 E. Sedgewick 1906
3 F. Hubick J. Hubick C. Donison J. Fiessell
4 J.W. Atcheson 1906 F. Myer 1903 W. Gore 1883 D. Gore 1883
5 F. Churchill J.W. Atchison J.M. Adams J.M. Adams
6 L. Freethy 1883 D. Gore 1891 R. McLennon 1889 R. McLennon 1889
7 J. Atchison J. Atchison J. Atchison J. Atchison
8 R. Conlin W. Conlin F. Churchill K. Wirth
9 F. Wayor J. Ketchin C. Murton C. Murton
10 T. Rowe 1903 McDougall 1883 D. McFayden 1885 D. McFayden
11 G.S. Bennett Wascana Archers
12 H. Wrightman 1890 D. McFayden 1886 J. Hubick C. Wrightman 1906
13 G. Conlin J. Schwenning J. Lintz J. Lintz
14 J. Conlin J. Conlin 1906 A. Campbell 1883 Cathart
15 R. Romanowska J. Conlin Ben Mironuck K. Bennett
16 H. Wirth 1903 H. Hughton 1905 J. McDougall 1904 S. Price 1883
17 H. O’Brien W. Conlin W. Conlin W. Conlin
18 W. Greig 1883 W. O’Brien 1897 I. Grieg 1883 T. Grieg 1903
19 J. Crispin J. Shaw R. Semple R. Semple
20 R. Jones 1908 E. Housden 1905 T. O’Brien 1886 T. O’Brien 1886
21 E.J. Combes J. Rudelis T. Weresiuk T. Weresiuk
22 A. McKinnon 1886 D. McLeod 1886 K. Zlatkus C. Murton 1906
23 M. Hoffman M. Hoffman J. Conlin W. Conlin
24 W. Conlin 1906 W. Conlin 1906 E. Cameron 1885 J. Schwenning
25 C. Sauer 1916 C. Sauer J. Neugebauer 1916 L. Sauer
26 F. Fiessel 1917 F. Fiessel 1917 F. Fiessel M. Cossack 1918
27 A. Herman A. Herman H. Parker P. Zlatkus
28 F. Maig 1903 E. Wirth 1903 E. Wagner 1903 J. Kretch 1904
29 K. Wagner K. Wagner K. Wagner K. Wagner
30 J. Ewing 1882 J. Ripley 1903 D. Donrela 1884 W. Jamieson 1903
31 W. Wagner W. Wagner J. Ewing J. Ewing
32 L. Ewing 1892 K. Wagner 1902 W. Wagner 1902 K. Wagner Jr. 1902
33 J. Gordon J. Gordon 1911 F. Mang A. Herman
34 A. McLean 1888 C. Hubick 1903 M. Lenz 1911 J. Backer 1916
35 M. Hoffman 1915 E. Fiessel 1915 J. Backer 1916 J. Neugebauer 1916
36 E. Wagner 1913 J. Hubick 1912 F. Wagner 1913 J. Hubick 1912


Township 21, Range 19

SECTION NW NE SW SE
1 J. Jonnotta 1904 J. Linkert F. Fissel 1905 J. Linkert 1912
2 W. Manz 1903 J. Jonnotta 1904 M. Hoffman 1915 F. Fissel 1902
3 L. Hoffman 1910 W. Manz 1917 W. Manz 1912 M. Hoffman 1911
4 P. Wirth 1904 K. Brodt 1902 G. Brodt 1904 J. Wirth 1903
5 C. Wagner F. Yanotta G. Wagner C. Wagner
6 F. Kattler 1903 J. Kattler 1903 P. Brodt 1904 G. Wagner 1904
7 J. Smith
8 J. Janotta J. Janotta G. Wagner C. Wagner
9 F. Bastin A. Wilde 1909 L. Hoffman F. Jannotta 1910
10 J. Becker 1902 J. Mintz 1883 J. Bracker 1902 G. Backer 1902
11 F. Mayer E. Hubick E. Hubick
12 R. Wirth 1904 C. Schmidt 1904 K. Hubbick 1902 I. Kronitser 1904
13 J. Semple J. Semple K. Wirth 1904 R. Kronitzer
14 C. Baaker 1892 I. Barker 1892 F. Gellner 1903 E. Jannotta 1904
15 B. Gregg 1903 H Eckstein 1903 CPR M. Wilde 1902
16 S. Gregg H Eckstein A. Wilde 1906 M. Wilde 1907
17 J. and D. Bogdon J. and D. Bogdon CPR CPR
18 S. Gregg 1884 T. Kerr 1886 S. Everets 1886 T. Kerr 1886
19 T. Kerr
20 J.&D. Bogdon 1884
21 H. Armour H. Armour H. Armour H. Armour
22 D. McDougall 1894 J. Reid 1912 H. Wolfe 1901 F. Wilde 1905
23 H. Campkin H. Campkin J. Leib J. Leib
24 J. Leib C. Leib J. Mater 1903 R. Leib 1903
25 D. McCannel D. McCannel D. McCannel
26 R. Mollard J. Loverick
27 H. Lawson H. Lawson


Township 19, Range 20

SECTION NW NE SW SE
1 Bredin Bredin T. Brown T. Brown
2 J. Brown 1892 J. Brown 1892 G. Brown J. Brown 1883
3 H. Pearce H. Pearce H. Pearce H. Pearce
4 C. Cullum 1898 C. Cullum C. Cullum W. Cullum
5 D. McKee M. Cullum M. Cameron M. Cullum
6 R. Purdy 1898 J. Sneesly 1888 W. Purdy W. Sneesly
7 A. Partridge G. Clark A. Partridge Lucia Ward
8 J. Taber D. McKee
9 G. Marsh G. Marsh C. Cullum W. Cullum
10 P. Traynor 1898 A. Traynor 1883 G. Lambert 1883 A. Traynor 1883
11 J. Traynor J. Traynor 1908 T.R. Brown 1903 T.R. Brown 1903
12 W.W. Grieg 1897 W. Lambert 1883 T. Bredin 1892 T. Bredin 1893
13 J.G. Traynor J.G. Traynor J.G. Traynor J.G. Traynor
14 G. McGillis J. Whitford T. Brown 1888 W. Hamilton 1883
15 F.S. Laing P.B. Kelly H. Lambert A. Traynor
16 J. McKay H. Lambert 1883 W. Lambert 1897 Tregarva Site
17 J. Nesbit J. Nesbit J. Nesbit J. Nesbit
18 A. Archibald 1898 J. Amty 1883 J. Amty 1883
19 S. Cullum S. Cullum S. Cullum A. Archibald
20 E. Healy 1883 G. McNeice 1888 W. Parslow J. McNeice
21 T. Burrows B. Doig T. Burrows B. Doig
22 D. Purdy 1883 P. Kelly 1889 C. Purdy 1888 P. Kelly 1883
23 Kelly Rogers Kelly Rogers
24 C. Barren 1882 J. Draper 1883 C. Barren 1888 C. Barker 1883
25 White White Cross Cross
26 W. Busby S. Denzin 1894 W. Busby W. Busby
27 J. Petrie R. Wylie J. Petrie R. Wylie
28 G. Russel 1898 R. Purdy 1883 R. Cooper 1883 B. Fluery 1901
29 R. Sinton 1922 O. Binnie 1903 G. McNeice 1922 G. McNeice
30 J. Petrie 1889 J. Petrie 1889 S. Cullum 1890 H. Pepper 1883
31 C. Burgess W. Petrie O. Sutton
32 J. Wylie 1883 J. Wylie 1899 O. Sutton 1889 O. Sutton
33 C. Binnie C. Binnie C. Binnie J. Russell
34 T. McNeice 1883 T. McNeice 1897 J. Petrie 1901 J. Petrie 1883
35 M. Seed C. Seed J. Denzin
36 T. McLeod 1885 A. McLellan 1885 J. McLeod 1885 A. McLellan 1885


Township 20, Range 20

SECTION NW NE SW SE
1 O. Wylie Ramsay O. Wylie Ramsay
2 M. Seed 1892 J. Seed 1889 M. Seed 1894 M. Seed 1894
3 M. Colton F. Denzin M. Colton F. Denzin
4 F. Denzin 1897 W. Scott 1885 F. Head 1883 J. Seed 1883
5 W. Clarke J. McNeice J. McNeice J. McNeice
6 D. Jeffrey 1900 R. Broden 1883 D. Jeffrey 1900 A.P. Clarke 1901
7 H. Lauder H. Lauder D. Jeffrey D. Jeffrey
8 W.J. Clark M. Clark Wm. Clark C. McMillan
9 I. Sutton F. Denzin F. Denzin S. Schwartz
10 S. Schwartz G. Smith J. Sutton 1889 J. Smith 1883
11 W. Busby W. Seed 1903 M. Seed M. Wylie
12 W. Crispin 1889 J. Crispin 1891 B. Brown 1883 T. Brown 1883
13 J. Freethy J. Freethy J. Crispin G. Brown
14 M. Catley 1883 S. Brown 1891 W.A. Seed 1889 W.A. Seed 1883
15 J. Bain B. Scovill S. Schwartz Coles
16 F. Gregory 1903 I. Sutton 1885 W. Crispin 1890 G. Broder 1882
17 R.N. Kerr W. Hardy R.N. Kerr R.N. Kerr
18 C. Binnie 1903 G. Riley 1904 J. Russell 1903 J. Miller 1883
19 J. Lander
20 J. Burpee 1884 M.Thompson 1883 J. Burpee 1884 S. Brown 1906
21 CPR CPR M. Haughton R. Temple
22 W. McCullough 1891 W. Laidlaw 1902 A. Taylor 1883 I. Sutton 1898
23 S.B. Gregg S.B. Gregg A. Brown 1909 A. Brown 1909
24 B. Mitchell 1883 J. Mitchell C. Denzin 1904 J. Freethy 1903
25 R. Tunnock R. Tunnock/    W.N. Catley J. Ewing J. Ewing
26 M. Catley M. Catley W.N. Catley W.N. Catley
27 J. Milliken J. Milliken CPR J. Milliken
28 G. Fox J. Lindsay 1885 C. Fox 1883 T. Wadham 1905
29 A. Cooper
30 – 33 RIVER BOUNDARY
34 F. Wilson 1886 R. Lee 1886
35 F. Wilson/E.Catley W.N. Catley W.N. Catley M. Catley
36 G. Catley 1905 A. Brown 1905 W.N. Catley 1905 S. Bridger 1905


Township 21, Range 20

SECTION NW NE SW SE
1 J. Embury B. Wagner G. Wagner G. Wagner
2 M. Catley 1890 M. Colton 1892 Mrs. Doig 1890 Mrs. Colton 1904
3 – 10 RIVER BOUNDARY
11 W.N. Catley 1919
12 M. Catley 1897 A. Jones 1914 M. Catley 1888 N. Bernfascer 1907
13 —- J. Ewen 1892 E.Everets 1896
14 River Boundary


Township 19, Range 21

SECTION NW NE SW SE
1 CPR 1884 CPR 1884 CPR 1884 CPR 1884
2 T. Grover 1886 T. Grover 1886 J. McLellan 1886 J. McLellan 1886
3 A. Morton B. Cooney F. Vandanbosch J. Gilmour
4 T. Morton 1904 H. Kidd 1905 A. McBrayen 1903 A. McBrayen 1903
5 A.W. Land Co.1901 J. East 1901 A.W. Land Co.1901 J. East 1901
6 J. Kinnon 1905 B. Morton 1897 A. Hind 1894 S. Chatterson 1901
7 A. McEwen J. Miller A. McEwen B. Morton
8 G. Kidd G. Kidd 1904 G. Kidd 1911 G. Kidd 1924
9 J. Morton A. Morton H. Kidd H. Kidd
10 J. Morton 1899 P. Kennedy 1886 A. Morton 1902 J. Gilmour 1900
11 M. Bredin 1915 M. Bredin 1915 M. Bredin 1915 M. Bredin 1915
12 J. Bredin 1899 M. Bredin 1918 T. Purdy 1886 L. Purdy 1887
13 W.T. Balfour W.T. Balfour W. Kinneard M. Bredin
14 D. Kanard 1901 A. McKeller 1886 J. Kanard 1886 J. Kanard 1899
15 H.E. Carss H.E. Carss H.E. Carss H. Carss
16 W. Binning 1891 J. Pascoe 1882 J. Carss 1891 E. Carss 1889
17 J. McEwen J. McEwen 1908 J. Miller 1894 C. Wallace 1903
18 J. McEwen 1905 J. Bruce 1886 J. McEwen 1910 J. Miller 1901
19 J. Robinson 1885 E. Carss 1885 J. Mutch 1885 S. Dickson 1885
20 J. McInnis 1887 A. Dickson 1898 S. Dickson J. Dickson 1903
21 S. Matheson S. Matheson W. Binning H. Carss
22 C. Scott 1897 T.Moorhouse 1890 W.Dickson 1890 A.Blair 1901
23 T. Moorhouse J. Middlemiss T. Moorhouse W. Balfour
24 N.Burrows 1898 W.Farrey 1885 W.Balfour 1899 W. Balfour 1897
25 P.Burrows 1897 N.Burrows 1897
26 R.Lines 1948 M.Jeffrey 1891 P. Burrows 1908 J.R.Kopas 1952
27 L.Armstrong 1898 C. Scott 1901 L.Armstrong 1898 C. Scott
28 Lumsden Site R. Budgert 1889 E. Smith 1894 A. Woodward 1886
29 A. Mutch 1912 Lumsden Site W. Carss 1917 C. Keith 1913
30 E. Carss 1911 F. Carss 1905 E. Carss 1889 F. Carss 1893
31 T. West C. Mann T. West C. Mann
32 W.Jamieson 1895 W.Jamieson 1901 Lumsden Site
33 Lumsden Site J. Miller Lumsden Site J. Miller 1884
34 J. Reynolds 1888 W. Steel 1912 S.Armstrong 1895 J. McInnis 1894
35 G. Purdy W. Smart W. Smart L. Keil
36 C. Keil 1897 A. Trainer 1897 L. Keil 1891 C. Burgess 1892


Township 20, Range 21

SECTION NW NE SW SE
1 J. Grover R. Gordon/J.Miller J. Grover J.Miller/R.Gordon
2 W. Langford 1888 W. Smart 1902 D. Purdy 1899 J. Smart 1891
3 J. Steele J. Officer J. Miller J. Miller
4 C. Maxam 1903 R. Maxam 1893 C. Maxam 1897 W. Clark 1907
5 Fireball J. McNeice P. Hewer J. McNeice
6 C. Maxam J. Harrod M. Mann 1907 C. Clark 1904
7 C. Halfacree C. Halfacree T. Hetherington J. Harrod
8 E. Cochrane
9 W. Snedden 1908 F.Cochrane/M.Balfour J. McLean 1910 F. Wrenshall /J.Mclean 1909
10 G. Jones 1911 J. Armeil 1907 T. Moorhouse 1898 L. Smith 1910
11 J.B. Muir W. Burrows J. Balfour
12 W. Stafford 1891 A. Blender J. Robinson J. Robinson 1893
13 J. Howes E. Philhower E. Anticknap/ A.Blender/J.Russell J. Russell
14 A. Ralph 1897 J. Sibald 1889 A. Millar J. McConnell 1888
15 J. Howes K. Holt O.Ralph W. Arneil
16 W. Oakes J. Haus 1910 P. Halcrow 1904 W. Snedden 1906
17 J. Neat J. Wallace J. Wallace C. Ross
18 G. Kisntner 1906 J. Neat 1907 C. Halfacree 1912 B. Kapel 1907
19 T. Dollard 1900 T. Dollard 1900 C. French 1904 W. Silverthorn 1907
20 G.Hartman 1906 J. Brown 1889 G.Silverthorn 1907 J. Wallace 1908
21 G. Brown 1898 J.W. Brown 1898 J.W. Brown 1898
22 – 27 River Boundary
28 E.D.Brown 1891 J. Lauder 1916 J. McKenlie 1909 G. Brown 1901
29 J. Brown 1911 J. Brown 1911 J. Brown 1911 J. Brown 1911
30 D. Grant 1919 J. Grant 1893 J. Grant J. Grant 1903
31 J. Arthur 1911 J. Beemer 1907 W. Arthur 1914 A. Grant 1907
32 J. Tisdale 1890 N. Boswell 1899 G. Brown 1901


Township 19, Range 22

SECTION NW NE SW SE
1 CPR 1901 CPR 1901 J. Kinnon CPR 1901
2 C. Sheriff 1893 C. Sheriff 1893 J. Campbell 1901 J. Campbell 1910
3 J. Mutch 1901 J. Mutch 1901 CPR 1901 CPR 1901
4 S. Matheson 1893 A. Mutch 1889 A.&G.Mutch 1896 A. Mutch 1899
5 W. Gownlock W. Gownlock A.&G.Mutch
6 A. Wilkie 1905 J. Wilkie 1910 D. Wilkie 1889 J. Wilkie 1889
7 J. Martin J. Martin C. Rogan M. Wilkie
8 W. Smith W. Smith
9 G.&A.Mutch 1895 G. & A. Mutch G.&A.Mutch 1895 G.&A.Mutch 1895
10 C. Sheriff 1897 C. Sheriff 1887 J. Mutch 1889 J. Mutch 1903
11 C. Sheriff 1918 G. Klempp 1912 C. Sheriff 1918 J. Campbell 1913
12 H. Miller 1897 W. Jamieson 1893 J. Stokes 1903 A. Jamieson 1901
13 J. Miller 1897 CPR 1900 J. Miller 1897 CPR 1901
14 M. Miller 1897 A. Martin 1890 R. Miller 1896 E. McPherson 1898
15 W. Hamilton H. Miller C. Sheriff 1897 C. Sheriff 1889
16 J. Balfour 1890 A. Balfour 1890 A. Balfour 1900 A. Balfour 1900
17 CPR 1901 CPR 1901 CPR 1901 CPR 1901
18 W. Martin 1913 A. Martin 1913 J. Martin 1913 J. Martin 1913
19 W. Smith W. Smith J. Balfour J. Balfour
20 W. Balfour 1899 J. Balfour 1889 W. Smith 1909 W. Smith 1891
21 R. Miller  R. Miller  J. Balfour Q. Pettigrew
22 W. Hamilton 1902 H. Miller 1902 J. Ramsay 1890 Z. Hamilton 1897
23 F. Page J. Miller W. Hamilton M.G.Miller
24 J. Miller 1901 E. Carss 1902 J. Miller 1899 G. Robinson 1903
25 F. Carss E. Carss 1896 J. Miller E. Carss
26 J. Green
27 H. Walter A. Walter E. Carss E. Carss
28 R. Frazer 1911 K. Grunert 1908 J. Ingram 1905 F. Ingram 1897
29 F. Kistner
30 Disley Site A. Campbell 1909 Q. Pettigrew 1905 A. Eldt 1907
31 A. Little A. Little  D. Dyer A. Little
32 A. Little R. McEwan 1906 A. Little 1905 W. Canning 1907
33 A. Little F.P. Seidler T. Wilkie T. Wilkie
34 G. Pollrich 1906 H. Leaker 1910 H. Robinson 1908 A. Walter 1906
35 A.R. Baird A.&R. Baird A. Walter M. Retzer
36 G. Striegler 1906 E. Voight 1905 C. Wallace 1907 E. Carss 1908


Township 20, Range 22

SECTION NW NE SW SE
1 R. Mutch H.F. Hall J. Holt J. Holt
2 W. Wallace 1908 B. Nicholson 1908 E.Hetherington 1909 K.Ross 1907
3 J. Wright C.&B. Seidler J. Wright C.&B. Seidler
4 M. Lynch 1909 F. Troyman 1909 M. Seidler 1908 F. Seidler 1907
5 G. Kistner M. Seidler C. Rogan G. Kistner
6 A. Gilmour 1908 F. Luhning 1907 H. Wendte 1907 A. Little 1909
7 W. Church W. Church J. Fuchs W. Church
8 E. Fuchs 1950 R.H. Gatenby 1953 I.Laidley 1923 I.Laidley 1923
9 E.H. Siefert F.L. Seifert R. Adams R. Adams
10 D. Luhning 1908 F. Keller 1907 C. Luhning 1909 H. Luhning 1909
11 A. Jamieson 1941
12 R. Turner 1910 T. Hetherington 1907 H.Hetherington 1909 A.N. Jaimieson 1913
13 F. Cochrane W. Bennett E. Cassan F. Cochrane
14 G. Mack 1906 W. Mack 1907 W. Mack 1909 H. Doupe 1909
15 W.A.R. McLean W.A.R. McLean A. Keller R. Dean
16 T. Dollard 1910 T. Barens 1908 E. Seifert 1907 L. Seifert 1907
17 C. Schadlich P. Dollard L.M. Seifert F.L. Seifert
18 F. Werner 1909 E. Lindner 1906 W. Hensche 1909 M. Seifert 1912
19
20 L. Maxwell 1909 J. Hodgson 1909 R. Robinson 1909 H. Gatenby 1910
21 K. Keller 1945 W. Church 1910 F. Sebolt 1921 J.T. Black 1949
22 G. Thomas 1908 W. Mickleborough J. Mair 1908 R. McLean 1907
23 W. Wood M. Tyndall W. Wood M. Tyndall
24 W. Carss 1906 A. Grant 1902 G. Carss E. Stewart 1909
25 T.H. Miller W. Bergman M.A. Balfour J.F.Reilly and J.Carmicheal
26 W.Carss/A.Milton W. Smart W. Carss W. Carss
27 C. Browning G. Sparling C. Browning G. Sparling
28 S. Helson 1906 W. Moody 1906 H. Helson 1908 J. Helson 1907
29 J.T. Black 1959
30 E. Nyhus 1909 H. McNaughton 1911 C. Townsend 1909 M. Klein 1909
31 A. Kline 1903 A. Kline 1912 W. Olson 1912
32 J. Donaldson 1907 J. Donaldson 1908 R.Donaldson 1908 C. Browning 1909
33 J. Cleary 1904
34 F. Romanouski 1906 T.Kokinowill 1907 M. Tyndall 1907 J. Beemer 1905
35 A. McNaughton B. McNaughton
36 J. Silverthorn 1904 T. West 1907 W. Boswell 1907 W. Boswell 1914


Township 21, Range 22

SECTION NW NE SW SE
1 J. Colvin 1912 S. Mathieson 1910 A. Duncan 1909 S. Mathieson 1915
2 S. Dickson 1913 R. Comstock 1901 J. Dickson 1913 J. Gray 1911
3 R. Comstock 1910 J. Haus 1949 A. McNaughton 1923 CPR 1903
4 N. Buchanan 1908 E. Newville 1907 H. Haner 1908 J. Murdock 1910
5 L. Sinton
6 B. Kohler 1930 A. Rangeley 1918 E. Barrens 1916 W. Horn 1911
7 – 9 River Boundary
10 D McDougall 1911 T. Gray 1906 J. Neville 1906 R. Comstock 1906
11
12 B. Fraser 1908 H. Foster 1903 J. Colvin 1906 J. Grover 1908
13
14 W.Comstock 1907 J. Foster 1899 W. Comstock J. Foster
15
16 C. Comstock J. Simpson 1907


January 15, 2002 — Transferred to digital format by R.M. Administration Staff.